+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ALOGIC
Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Multi Mode Duplex LSZH OM3 25m

Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC Multi Mode Duplex LSZH OM3 25m

Part Number:
LCLC-25-OM3
Language:
NS

£17.14  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

The Multi Mode OM3 cables are designed to support high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OM3 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 100m length

Features

Cable length

2.5 m

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

LC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OM3

Product colour

Turquoise

Full duplex

Yes

Core diameter

50 Ám

Cladding diameter

125 Ám

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Wavelengths supported

850,1300 nm

Ethernet interface type

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Data transfer rate

10 Gbit/s

Insertion loss

0.2 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Certification

ETL/c-ETL

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Other features

Number of optical fibres

2

No options for this product
.