+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ALOGIC
1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Single

1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Single

Part Number:
GLC-LH-SM20-ALG
Language:
IN

£37.04  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)standards. This product is 100% functionally tested and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output devicewhich allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of thetransceiver at the factory allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed anddeployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by CiscoSystems

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LX

Maximum transfer distance

20000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3z

Features

Product colour

Silver

Plug and Play

Y

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

No options for this product
.