+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ALOGIC
Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST 40G/100G MMD LSZH 1m

Fiber Optic Cable LC-ST 40G/100G MMD LSZH 1m

Part Number:
LCST-01-OM4
Language:
NS

£4.90  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

The Multi Mode OM4 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed, the cables are capable of supporting up to 100gigabit applications at the same time being backward compatible with OM3 and OM2 infrastructure. The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OM4 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from 1m to 10m length.

Features

Cable length

1 m

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

ST

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OM4

Product colour

Turquoise

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

50 Ám

Cladding diameter

125 Ám

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode

Wavelengths supported

850,1300 nm

Ethernet interface type

40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Data transfer rate

100 Gbit/s

Insertion loss

0.5 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Certification

ETL/c-ETL

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

3 mm

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code

85447000

Other features

Number of optical fibres

2

No options for this product
.