+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ALOGIC
Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC Single Duplex LSZH 3m

Fiber Optic Cable LC-SC Single Duplex LSZH 3m

Part Number:
LCSC-03-OS2
Language:
NS

£4.90  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

The Single mode OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction, the ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 G652d capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications over very long distances.

Features

Cable length

3 m

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

SC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Fibre optic type

OS2

Product colour

Yellow

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

9 Ám

Cladding diameter

125 Ám

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Wavelengths supported

1300,1550 nm

Ethernet interface type

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Data transfer rate

10 Gbit/s

Insertion loss

0.3 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

3 mm

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code

85447000

Other features

Number of optical fibres

2

No options for this product
.