+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Transceiver Sfp-10g-lr Comp Xcvr 10g-lr Lc 1310nm 10km Smf Sfp+   In

Transceiver Sfp-10g-lr Comp Xcvr 10g-lr Lc 1310nm 10km Smf Sfp+ In

Part Number:
SFP-10G-LR-AR-AO
Language:
IN

£82.47  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This Arista Networks® SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Features

Country of origin

United States

Packaging data

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

181.4 g

No options for this product
.