+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Transceiver Cisco Sfp-10g-er Comp Xcvr 10g-er Lc 1550nm 40km Smf Sfp+

Transceiver Cisco Sfp-10g-er Comp Xcvr 10g-er Lc 1550nm 40km Smf Sfp+

Part Number:
SFP-10G-ER-AO
Language:
IN

£490.59  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This NetgearŪ compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetgearŪ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of NetgearŪ, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

ER

Maximum transfer distance

40000 m

Wavelength

1550 nm

Packaging data

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

121 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

158.7 g

No options for this product
.