+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Transceiver 10/25gbase-lr Sfp28 Smf 1310nm 10km Lc Dom In

Transceiver 10/25gbase-lr Sfp28 Smf 1310nm 10km Lc Dom In

Part Number:
SFP-10/25G-LR-S-AO
Language:
IN

£900.09  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This Cisco® SFP-10/25G-LR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

25000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP28

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Ethernet interface type

Gigabit Ethernet

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Features

Hot-swap

Y

No options for this product
.