+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Qsfp+ Transceiver Module 40 Gigabit Lan 40gbase-swdm4  Lc Multi-mode Up To 350m

Qsfp+ Transceiver Module 40 Gigabit Lan 40gbase-swdm4 Lc Multi-mode Up To 350m

Part Number:
QSFP-40G-CSR-S-AO
Language:
IN

£579.89  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 350m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Interface type

QSFP+

SFP transceiver standard

SWDM4

Maximum transfer distance

350 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Ethernet LAN

Yes

Ethernet interface type

40 Gigabit Ethernet

Features

Product colour

Aluminium

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Weight & dimensions

Weight

40 g

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

CE, RoHS

No options for this product
.