+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Paloalto Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10gbase-sr - Lc

Paloalto Compatible Sfp+ Transceiver - Sfp+ Transceiver Module - 10 Gige - 10gbase-sr - Lc

Part Number:
PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-AO
Language:
IN

£80.17  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This SFP+ transceiver guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade (Formerly) transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Specifications


Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP+
Media MMF
Reach 300m
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type SR
Wavelength 850nm
No options for this product
.