+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Transceiver Palo Alto Networks Pan-qsfp-40gbase-sr4 Compatible

Transceiver Palo Alto Networks Pan-qsfp-40gbase-sr4 Compatible

Part Number:
PANQSFP40GBASESR4AO
Language:
IN

£296.75  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This Palo Alto Networks® PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

40000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

N

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

MPO

SFP transceiver standard

SR4

Maximum transfer distance

150 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Features

Product colour

Silver

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

No options for this product
.