+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Transceiver Huawei Osx080n04 Compatible 10gbase-zr Sfp+ Smf

Transceiver Huawei Osx080n04 Compatible 10gbase-zr Sfp+ Smf

Part Number:
OSX080N04-AO
Language:
IN

£1,135.50  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This HuaweiŽ OSX080N04 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HuaweiŽ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

80000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Yes

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

ZR

Wavelength

1550 nm

Ethernet interface type

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Features

Product colour

Silver

Hot-swap

Yes

Easy to install

Yes

Brand compatibility

Huawei

Operational conditions

Maximum operating temperature

70 °C

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Technical details

Sustainability compliance

Yes

Sustainability certificates

Trade Agreements Act (TAA)

No options for this product
.