+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Ma-qsfp-40g-lr4 Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Ma-qsfp-40g-lr4 Compatible Taa Compliant 40gbase-lr4 Qsfp+ Transceiver (smf, 1270nm To 1330nm, 10km, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
MA-QSFP-40G-LR4-AO
Language:
IN

£1,279.75  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This Cisco Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nm to 1330nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco Meraki transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.

Specifications


Transceiver Type LR4
Reach 10km
Connector LC
Form Type QSFP+
Wavelength 1270nm to 1330nm
Media SMF
Speed Description 40-Gigabit
Speed 40GBase
DOM DOM
No options for this product
.