+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Transceiver Jnp-qsfp-100g-sr4 Comp 100g-sr4 Mpo 850nm Qsfp28 Xcvr   In

Transceiver Jnp-qsfp-100g-sr4 Comp 100g-sr4 Mpo 850nm Qsfp28 Xcvr In

Part Number:
JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4-AO
Language:
IN

£408.78  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

100000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

MPO

Maximum transfer distance

100 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Certification

TAA

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

Package width

70 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

181 g

No options for this product
.