+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Transceiver Jnp-qsfp-100g-lr4 Comp 100g-lr4 Lc 10km Smf Qsfp28 Xcvr In

Transceiver Jnp-qsfp-100g-lr4 Comp 100g-lr4 Lc 10km Smf Qsfp28 Xcvr In

Part Number:
JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-AO
Language:
IN

£2,071.48  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm and 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

100000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

LR4

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1330 nm

Features

Product colour

Black

Packaging data

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

120.7 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

181.437 g

No options for this product
.