+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Transceiver Finisar Ftlx8574d3bcv Comp Xcvr 10g-sr Lc 850nm 300m Mmf Sfp+ In

Transceiver Finisar Ftlx8574d3bcv Comp Xcvr 10g-sr Lc 850nm 300m Mmf Sfp+ In

Part Number:
FTLX8574D3BCV-AO
Language:
IN

£50.75  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This FinisarŪ FTLX8574D3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent FinisarŪ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Product colour

Metallic

Hot-swap

Y

Easy to install

Y

No options for this product
.