+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Sfp 10km Lx Lc Dem-310gt CompATXcvr 1-gig Lx Smf 1310nm Lc

Sfp 10km Lx Lc Dem-310gt CompATXcvr 1-gig Lx Smf 1310nm Lc

Part Number:
DEM-310GT-AO
Language:
IN

£39.82  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This D-LinkŪ DEM-310GT compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent D-LinkŪ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of D-LinkŪ, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Specifications


Connector: LC
DOM: Non-DOM
ECCN: 5A991
Form Type: SFP
HTS-Harmonized Code: 8517.62.0050
Media: SMF
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD): 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB): 0.4
Reach: 10km
Speed: 1000Base
Speed Description: 1-Gigabit
No options for this product
.