+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Transceiver 845398-b21 Comp Xcvr 100m Taa 25g-sr Sfp28 Mmf 850nm Lc

Transceiver 845398-b21 Comp Xcvr 100m Taa 25g-sr Sfp28 Mmf 850nm Lc

Part Number:
845398-B21-AO
Language:
IN

£352.38  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This HP® 845398-B21 compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

25000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP28

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

100 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Y

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Product colour

Metallic

Hot-swap

Y

Easy to install

Y

No options for this product
.