+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ADDON NETWORKS
Media Converter Comprehensive Xcvr 40km Taa 10g-er Sfp+ Smf 1550nm Lc

Media Converter Comprehensive Xcvr 40km Taa 10g-er Sfp+ Smf 1550nm Lc

Part Number:
34060796-AO
Language:
IN

£695.49  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

This HuaweiŽ 34060796 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HuaweiŽ transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Maximum transfer distance

40000 m

Wavelength

1550 nm

Features

Certification

ISO, TAA, RoHS, CE, WEEE, NEBS, BBB

Packaging data

Number of products included

1 pc(s)

No options for this product
.