+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
PLUSOPTIC
Plusoptic Transcv 8.5gch850nm 300mlc Conntranscv Lc

Plusoptic Transcv 8.5gch850nm 300mlc Conntranscv Lc

Part Number:
SFP-FC-8.5G-300M-PLU
Language:
IN

£65.64  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

be quiet! have earned a good reputation in the power supply sector, partnering up with a handful of OEM partners to create their designs. This 650W unit is based around an FSP design, receiving some tweaks and enhancements from bequiet!, including the adoption of an ultra high grade 135mm SilentWings fan.

Specifications


Device Type Fibre Channel SFP+
Data Rate 8.5G
Wavelength 850nm
Distance 300M
Connector LC
Cable Type MMF
DDMI Yes
No options for this product
.