+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ALLIED TELESIS
10km 1310nm 10g Base-lr Sfp+ - Hot Swapp

10km 1310nm 10g Base-lr Sfp+ - Hot Swapp

Part Number:
AT-SP10LR/I
Language:
IN

£695.59  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Specifications


Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeLR
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeSingle-mode
Tx power (min)-6 dBmW
Tx power (max)-1 dBmW
Rx power (min)-12.6 dBmW
Rx power (max)0.4 dBmW
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 70 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
RoHS complianceYes
No options for this product
.