+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ALLIED TELESIS
[eol] 10/100tx To Fiber (sc) Poe Media Converter Eu Power Cord (internal Psu)

[eol] 10/100tx To Fiber (sc) Poe Media Converter Eu Power Cord (internal Psu)

Part Number:
AT-PC232/POE-50
Language:
IN

£309.11  (incl. VAT)

Introduction

Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cable types in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:
- Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed;
- Add new devices without replacing costly cable;
- Keep pace with changing technology;
- Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network;
- Full 15.4W PoE support.

Features
- Converts 10/100 Copper to Multimode fiber;
- 15.4W PoE support;
- Operates under all traffic loads;
- Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port;
- MissingLink Support;
- Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets;
- Fiber Link Test Function;
- Industry standard fiber SC connector.

Specifications


Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface10Base-T, 100BASE-FX, 100Base-TX
Ethernet interface typeFast
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100 Mbit/s
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports2
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity2
DC-in jackYes
Maximum transfer distance2000 m
Wavelength1310 nm
InternalNo
LED indicatorsYes
Colour of productGrey
Input voltage100-240
Input frequency50/60
Power consumption (typical)25 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE)Yes
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget15.4 W
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 3048 m
CertificationFCC, EN5502, C-Tic, CE
Width15.5 cm
Depth13.1 cm
Height4 cm
Weight748 g
No options for this product
.