+44 (0)1392 64 00 20
ALLIED TELESIS
At-mcf2012lc/1 12 Channel Single Mode Media & Rate Converter Blade

At-mcf2012lc/1 12 Channel Single Mode Media & Rate Converter Blade

Part Number:
AT-MCF2012LC/1
Language:
IN

£1,951.88  (Excl VAT)

Introduction

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm.

Specifications


Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Connectivity technologyWired
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
LED indicatorsYes
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 C
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 4000 m
CertificationEN55024
UL60950-1
CSA22.2 No.950
TUV (EN60950)
CE
FCC Class A
EN55022 Class A
EN55024 Class A
VCCI. Class A
C-TICK
Data link protocolsFast Ethernet
Connector(s)LC
Fiber typeSMF
I/O ports12x 10/100TX
12x 100FX (LC)
No options for this product
.